➡ NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Online Form :Sarkari Result


NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Short Details : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Invite Online Application For Recruitment of Assistant Commissioner, Staff Nurse, Audit Assistant, JE, Computer Operator, Electrician, Junior Secretarial Assistant, MTS, Mess Helper. Any 10th Pass or Higher Educational Candidates Who Want to Join This Recruitment Can Apply Online Application from 12 Jan 2022 to 10 Feb 2022. Applicant Must Read Official Notification Before Apply Online Application.
Post Date : 14-01-2022

BIHAR SARKARI RESULT.COM

View All Jobs

New Updates

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 

NVS Various Post – MTS , Helper, Steno & Others

* Bihar का Update !  सबसे पहले *




  Important Dates

  • Online Application Start Date : 12-01-2022
  • Application Online Last  Date : 10-02-2022
  • Pay Application Fee Last Date : 10-02-2022
  • Online CBT Examination Date : 09-11 March 2022
  • Admit Card Available From : Before Examination

  NVS Application Fee 

Category NameApplication Fee
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner Rs.1500/-
Female Staff NurseRs.1200/-
Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff Rs.750/-
All Other Post Rs.1000/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 0/-
Payment ModePay Fee Via Online Mode

Total Vacancy

1925

Age Limit

  • Age Limit On 20.02.2022
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 years

NVS Vacancy Information

Vacancy NameNVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 
Total Vacancy1925
Post NameLab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff
Department Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date12-01-2022
Registration Last Date10-02-2022
Official Websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

Read Also Latest Update




Educational Qualification

Post Name PostAge Eligibility
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A)05Maximum 45 Years
  • Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02Maximum 45 Years
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.
Female Staff Nurse82Maximum 35 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
Assistant Section Officer ASO1018-30 Years
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Audit Assistant1118-30 Years
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Translation Officer04Maximum 35 Years
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level
  • More Details Read the Advertisement
Junior Engineer Civil01Maximum 35 Years
  • Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.
Stenographer2218-27 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM
Computer Operator04Maximum 35 Years
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
Catering Assistant87Maximum 35 Years
  • Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.
  • More Details Read the Advertisement
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO0818-27 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre622
Electrician Cum Plumber27318-40 Years
  • Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
Lab Attendant14218-30 Years
  • Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
Mess Helper62918-30 Years
  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Multi Tasking Staff 23

NVS Non Teaching Post Wise Vacancy Details

NVS Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admin.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123



  Some Important Link

  Apply Online

Click Here

Applicant Log in

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Join Telegram Channel

Click Here

WWW.BIHARSARKARIRESULT.COM

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 , NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022, MTS, 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top