➡ BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment Online Form 2022: Sarkari Result


BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Short Details : Border Security Force (BSF) Invite Online Application form for the Recruitment of Constable Tradesman Any Trained Applicant who want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 January to 01 March 2022.Interested Applicant Can read Official Notification Carefully Before Apply Online Application Form.
Post Date : 16-01-2022

BIHAR SARKARI RESULT

View All Jobs

New Updates

News:-  BSF Constable Tradesman Application Has Been Started Last Date For Online Application is 01 March 2022

➡ News Date :- 16-02-2022

Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

BSF Constable Tradesman Online Form

* Bihar का Update !  सबसे पहले *




  Important Dates

  • Online Application Start Date : 16-01-2022
  • Online Application Last  Date : 01-03-2022
  • Application Fee Pay Last Date: 01-03-2022
  • BSF Tradesman Exam Date :- Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Released Date :- Before Exam

  Application Fee 

Category NameApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWSRs.100/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 0/-
All Female CategoryRs. 0/-
Payment ModePay Fee Via Online Mode

Age Limit

  • Age Limit As On 01-08-2021
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 23 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Total Post 

2788

Educational Qualification  

  • BSF Constable Tradesman Eligibility  : Matriculation (10th)  or equivalent from a recognized /Board with:

    (i) Two years work experience in respective trades; OR

    (ii) One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade; OR

    (iii) Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade.

  • More Details Read the Advertisement

Physical Eligibility 

Category

Height

Chest

Male (ST)

162.5 cm

76-81 cm

Male (All Others Except Some)

167.5 cm

78-83 cm

Female (ST)

150 cm


NA

Female (All Others Except Some)

157 cm

Category Wise Vacancy Details  

Trades NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004
BSF Constable Tradesman Total Vacancy : 2788
Male2651
Female137
Grand Total2788

Read Also Latest Update




  BSF Constable Recruitment Overview

Post Name BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022
CategoryLatest Jobs 
Authority Border Security Force (BSF)
Pay ScalePay Matrix Level-3  Rs. 21,700/ – 69,100/- 
Total Post2788
Application ModeOnline
Application Last Date  01 March 2022
Official Websitehttps://bsf.gov.in/

How To Apply Online Form

  • BSF Constable Tradesman  : The application by the candidates must be submitted through ONLINE mode only. No other mode for submission of application will be accepted. The facility for submission of online application will be opened on BSF website https://rectt.bsf.gov.in.
  • BSF Contact Details:- Phone No. – 011-24368925/ 24368926 | Email- [email protected]
  • BSF Address:- Border Security Force block 10, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003



  Some Important Link

  Apply Online

Click Here

Applicant Log in

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Join Telegram Channel

Click Here

WWW.BIHARSARKARIRESULT.COM

➡ BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022, BSF Vacancy Online Form 2022, BSF Constable Vacancy 2022, BSF Tradesmen Constable Online Form 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top